NPYBA 2018-2019 Standings

Grades 4-5 Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 WELLNESS EMBODIED - ORANGE - COACH PIZZARELLO 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 51 19 32 W4 4-0-0
 GADALETOS - LIGHT BLUE - COACH MORALES 4 3 1 0 .750 6 51 39 12 W3 3-1-0
 SEAKILL BUILDERS - MAROON - COACH TREUBIG 4 1 3 0 .250 2 26 38 -12 L3 1-3-0
 OREMUS FOUNDATION - ROYAL BLUE - COACH LUCCHESI 4 0 4 0 .000 0 32 64 -32 L4 0-4-0
Grades 4-6 Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 MAIN STREET BISTRO - NAVY BLUE - COACH MASSEO 5 5 0 0 1.000 10 128 81 47 W5 5-0-0
 GEODIS - GREEN - COACH ST. AMAND 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 145 82 63 W4 4-0-0
 NPDPW - WHITE - COACH MAIELE 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 113 78 35 W4 4-0-0
 LALO GROUP - ROYAL BLUE- COACH DREWNOWSKI 4 3 1 0 .750 6 111 88 23 W2 3-1-0
 MCGILLICUDY'S- MAROON - COACH PALAZZOLO 4 2 2 0 .500 4 69 71 -2 L2 2-2-0
 DEDRICKS - GRAY - COACH REINKING 4 1 3 0 .250 2 68 88 -20 W1 1-3-0
 PLAZA DINER- LIGHT BLUE- COACH ALLRED 5 1 4 0 .200 2 103 129 -26 L2 1-4-0
 SEAKILL BUILDERS - RED- COACH SANTOS 4 1 3 0 .250 2 64 94 -30 L2 1-3-0
 ULTRA SEAL - GOLD- COACH BROWN 4 0 4 0 .000 0 55 89 -34 L4 0-4-0
 P & G'S - ORANGE - COACH HARP 4 0 4 0 .000 0 62 118 -56 L4 0-4-0
Grades 6-8 Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 ULTRA SEAL - GRAY - COACH OLEAR 5 4 1 0 .800 8 108 87 21 L1 4-1-0
 KNIFFEN HOMES - MAROON - COACH MASSEO 5 4 1 0 .800 8 91 87 4 W4 4-1-0
 WELLNESS EMBODIED - ROYAL BLUE- COACH HILBORNE 4 3 1 0 .750 6 59 41 18 W2 3-1-0
 CHOICE WORDS - RED- COACH SUCHOWIECKI 5 2 3 0 .400 4 67 79 -12 W1 2-3-0
 LA CHARLA- GREEN - COACH KEIL 5 1 4 0 .200 2 74 95 -21 L3 1-4-0
 KRISTEN ZIGOURAS CENTURY 21 - LIGHT BLUE - COACH SAUNDERS 4 0 4 0 .000 0 46 56 -10 L4 0-4-0
Grades 7-8 Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 NPPBA- RED - COACH DREWNOWSKI 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 167 135 32 W4 4-0-0
 WEINSTEIN ACUPUNCTURE - GREEN - COACH SHANNON 4 3 1 0 .750 6 140 120 20 L1 3-1-0
 GADALETO'S - ROYAL BLUE - COACH RYNNE 4 2 2 0 .500 4 123 129 -6 W1 2-2-0
 PLAZA DINER- GOLD- COACH WATSON 4 2 2 0 .500 4 138 139 -1 W1 2-2-0
 OREMUS FOUNDATION- MAROON - COACH WEIRES 4 1 3 0 .250 2 143 149 -6 L1 1-3-0
 ROB RICH LAW -ORANGE - COACH SOPER 4 0 4 0 .000 0 88 127 -39 L4 0-4-0
Grades 9-10 Co-ed
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 MIXTURE - MAROON - COACH HILBORNE 4 3 1 0 .750 6 162 115 47 L1 3-1-0
 LUNATI BUILDERS - GOLD - COACH KOPLIK 4 2 2 0 .500 4 167 159 8 L1 2-2-0
 ROB RICH LAW- ORANGE - COACH PATTERSON 4 2 2 0 .500 4 149 179 -30 W1 2-2-0
 FIRST CARE - ROYAL BLUE - COACH DIBERNARDO 4 1 3 0 .250 2 125 150 -25 W1 1-3-0